For the love of the game. Find your next match
Argentina, Liga Profesional

Defensa y Justicia

#15 in the table with 37 points from 26 matches: 9 wins, 10 draws and 7 losses.

1500 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.35 Points per match, last 20
1.25 Goals scored per match
1.40 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
15 Points behind the leaders
13 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%17.5%32.5%27.5%15.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 22.5%
2-1 12.5%
1-0 10.0%
1-2 10.0%
0-1 7.5%
0-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.80 532 1.301.10 50.0%60.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.35 767 1.251.40 50.0%60.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.30 131314 1.071.27 42.5%57.5% 22.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWLWW
streak 1D
at home1.80
away0.90
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.68
fouls11.00
yellow cards2.28
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Central Cordoba away 2–2 1–0 — 1 4
11/09/26 Gimnasia Mendoza home 2–0 1–0 — 5 —
06/09/26 Lanus away 0–1 0–0 — 4 1
31/08/26 Platense home 1–0 0–0 — 6 3
23/08/26 Belgrano away 2–1 1–0 — — 2
17/08/26 Velez Sarsfield away 1–1 0–1 — 9 3
09/08/26 Newells Old Boys home 2–1 1–0 — 3 3
01/08/26 Estudiantes L.P. away 0–3 0–3 — 4 2
29/07/26 Dep. Riestra home 2–1 2–0 — 5 2
24/07/26 Aldosivi home 1–1 1–1 — 6 2
04/05/26 Gimnasia Mendoza away 1–2 1–1 — 7 3
24/04/26 Boca Juniors home 0–4 0–1 — 4 1
18/04/26 Independiente away 1–3 1–2 — 5 2
13/04/26 Talleres Cordoba home 1–2 0–1 — 6 —
07/04/26 Instituto away 0–2 0–1 — 5 2
21/03/26 Union de Santa Fe home 2–0 0–0 — 5 2
16/03/26 San Lorenzo away 5–2 2–0 — 2 2
12/03/26 Central Cordoba home 1–1 0–0 — 5 3
02/03/26 Lanus home 1–1 1–1 — 4 2
24/02/26 Platense away 0–0 0–0 — 3 2
20/02/26 Belgrano home 1–1 0–0 — 5 2
14/02/26 Velez Sarsfield home 1–1 1–0 — 5 2
08/02/26 Newells Old Boys away 3–2 2–0 — 1 1
02/02/26 Estudiantes L.P. home 0–0 0–0 — — 1
29/01/26 Dep. Riestra away 1–0 1–0 — 3 3
22/01/26 Aldosivi away 0–0 0–0 — 4 —
17/11/25 Ind. Rivadavia home 0–2 — — — —
08/11/25 Racing Club away 0–1 — — — —
03/11/25 Huracan home 1–3 — — — —
21/10/25 Union de Santa Fe away 0–3 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.